Ondrej Felix

Czech Republic

Career:

  • Chief Architect Czech e-government
  • Senior advisor to deputy minister of interior, Chief architect of Czech e-government Ministry of Interior, Czech republicSeptember 2007 Present (4 years 11 months)
  • Chief Architect Salford January 2005 Present (7 years 7 months)
  • Vicechairman of supervisory board Czech Post November 2004 July 2007 (2 years 9 months)
  • President SPIS March 2005 June 2006 (1 year 4 months)
  • Chairman and acting CEO Czech Telecom November 2001 June 2004 (2 years 8 months)
  • Managing Director Czech rep. Oracle June 1993 October 2001 (8 years 5 months)
  • CEO APP Systems May 1990 May 1993 (3 years 1 month)
  • Product Marketing Manager ICL1986 1990 (4 years)
  • Chief programmer, Head of system programmers department Federal Statistical Office, Czech republic June 1978 1986 (8 years)